Filter Shortlist:

2017 - Shortlisted

121 Upper Richmond Road

London SW15

Architect
  • Allford Hall Monaghan Morris
Developer
  • London Square Ltd
  • Completed

2017 - Shortlisted

262 York Road

London SW181TP

Architect
  • tp bennett
Developer
  • Angle Property Ltd
  • Project

2017 - Shortlisted

Artisan

London W1T

Architect
  • Rolfe Judd
Developer
  • Dukelease
  • Completed

2017 - Shortlisted

Aura, Great Kneighton

Cambridge

Architect
  • TateHindle
Developer
  • Countryside Properties
  • Completed

2017 - Shortlisted

Barton Park

Oxford

Architect
  • Alison Brooks Architects
  • Pollard Thomas Edwards
Developer
  • Hill
  • Project

2017 - Shortlisted

Beechwood Village

Basildon

Architect
  • bptw partnership
Developer
  • Swan Housing Association
  • Project

2017 - Shortlisted

Beechwood West

Essex

Architect
  • Pollard Thomas Edwards
Developer
  • Swan Housing
  • Project

2017 - Shortlisted

Bracelet Close

Corringham

Architect
  • Bell Phillips Architects
Developer
  • Thurrock Council
  • Completed

2017 - Shortlisted

Brooklands Square Phase 2

Milton Keynes

Architect
  • Re-Format LLP
Developer
  • Places for People
  • Project

2017 - Shortlisted

Cane Hill Phase 1

Coulsdon CR5

Architect
  • HTA Design LLP
Developer
  • Barratt / Ward Homes (Southern Counties)
  • Completed

2017 - Shortlisted

Carrowbreck Meadow

Norwich

Architect
  • Hamson Barron Smith
Developer
  • Broadland Growth Ltd
  • Completed

2017 - Shortlisted

Catford Green

London SE6

Architect
  • Witherford Watson Mann
Developer
  • Barratt London
  • Completed

2017 - Shortlisted

Chadwick Hall

London SW15

Architect
  • Henley Halebrown
Developer
  • University of Roehampton
  • Completed

2017 - Shortlisted

Climate Innovation District Phase 2, Leeds

Leeds

Architect
  • Ollier Smurthwaite Architects
Developer
  • CITU Group LLP
  • Project

2017 - Shortlisted

Clock House Gardens

Welwyn

Architect
  • Stockwool
Developer
  • Developing London
  • Completed

2017 - Shortlisted

Commercial Way, Southwark

London SE15

Architect
  • Weston Williamson + Partners
Developer
  • London Borough of Southwark
  • Project

2017 - Shortlisted

Coppetts Wood Hospital

London N10

Architect
  • Conran + Partners
Developer
  • Catalyst Housing Ltd
  • Project

2017 - Shortlisted

Dujardin Mews

London EN3

Architect
  • Karakusevic Carson Architects
  • MaccreanorLavington
Developer
  • London Borough of Enfield
  • Completed

2017 - Shortlisted

Elderberry Walk

Bristol

Architect
  • Allford Hall Monaghan Morris
Developer
  • Hab Housing Ltd.
  • Project

2017 - Shortlisted

Electricity House

Bristol

Architect
  • Stride Treglown
Developer
  • Crest Nicholson
  • Completed

2017 - Shortlisted

Fitzroy Place

London W1T

Architect
  • Lifschutz Davidson Sandilands
  • Sheppard Robson
Developer
  • Exemplar / Aviva Investors
  • Completed

2017 - Shortlisted

Former Hollings Campus

Manchester

Architect
  • Ollier Smurthwaite Architects
Developer
  • Estrela Properties c/o Generation Ltd.
  • Project

2017 - Shortlisted

Fortescue Road

London SW19

Architect
  • Goldcrest Architects
Developer
  • Goldcrest Land PLC
  • Project

2017 - Shortlisted

Garden Halls

London WC1H

Architect
  • MaccreanorLavington
  • tp bennett
Developer
  • UPP Projects Ltd
  • Completed

2017 - Shortlisted

Gloucester House and Durham Court, South Kilburn Regeneration

London NW6

Architect
  • Feilden Clegg Bradley Studios
Developer
  • London Borough of Brent
  • Project

2017 - Shortlisted

Goldney Mews

London W9

Architect
  • dMFK Architects
Developer
  • London Buildings PLC
  • Completed

2017 - Shortlisted

Grafton Street

Liverpool

Architect
  • Smith . Young Architecture Ltd
Developer
  • SK Real Estate
  • Project

2017 - Shortlisted

Grants Hill House

Uckfield

Architect
  • PRP
Developer
  • Wealden District Council
  • Project

2017 - Shortlisted

Granville Road

London EN5

Architect
  • Levitt Bernstein
Developer
  • Granville Road LLP
  • Project

2017 - Shortlisted

Hendon Waterside

London NW9

Architect
  • Allies and Morrison
Developer
  • Barratt London
  • Completed

2017 - Shortlisted

Hill Top Farm

Durham

Architect
  • Squires Barnett Architects LLP
Developer
  • Dere Street Homes
  • Completed

2017 - Shortlisted

Holy Trinity Primary School

London E8

Architect
  • Rock Townsend Architects
  • Stockwool
Developer
  • London Diocesan Board of Schools
  • Telford Homes
  • Completed

2017 - Shortlisted

Hopton Yard

Yoxford

Architect
  • HAT Projects
Developer
  • Nest Development
  • Completed

2017 - Shortlisted

Hortsley

Seaford

Architect
  • RCKa
Developer
  • PegasusLife
  • Project

2017 - Shortlisted

Hounslow High Street Quarter

London TW3

Architect
  • tp bennett
Developer
  • Barratt London
  • Wilson Bowden
  • Project

2017 - Shortlisted

Juxon and Sail Street

London SE11

Architect
  • HKR Architects
Developer
  • Pocket Living
  • Completed

2017 - Shortlisted

KSS3

London N4

Architect
  • Rolfe Judd
Developer
  • Berkeley Homes
  • Completed

2017 - Shortlisted

Laindon Town Centre

Essex

Architect
  • C.F. Møller
  • Pollard Thomas Edwards
Developer
  • Swan Housing
  • Project

2017 - Shortlisted

Lampton Road

London TW8

Architect
  • Allies and Morrison
Developer
  • Notting Hill Housing Trust
  • Project

2017 - Shortlisted

Lock Keepers

London E3

Architect
  • Allies and Morrison
Developer
  • Peabody
  • Completed

2017 - Shortlisted

Lovedon Fields

Kings Worthy

Architect
  • John Pardey Architects
Developer
  • HAB Housing
  • Project

2017 - Shortlisted

Mansfield Bowling Club

London NW5

Architect
  • PRP
Developer
  • Generator Developments LLP
  • Project

2017 - Shortlisted

Mansion House

Manchester

Architect
  • shedkm
Developer
  • Urban Splash
  • Project

2017 - Shortlisted

Mapleton Crescent

London SW18

Architect
  • Metropolitan Workshop
Developer
  • Pocket Living
  • Project

2017 - Shortlisted

Meadow View Specialist Dementia Residential Care Centre

Derbyshire

Architect
  • Glancy Nicholls Architects
Developer
  • Derbyshire County Council
  • Completed

2017 - Shortlisted

Mettle & Poise the former Queen Elizabeth Hospital for Children

London E2

Architect
  • HTA Design LLP
Developer
  • Rydon
  • Completed

2017 - Shortlisted

Monier Road, Fish Island

London E3

Architect
  • Pitman Tozer Architects
Developer
  • Hill Partnerships
  • Peabody
  • Project

2017 - Shortlisted

Mountfield Park

Canterbury

Architect
  • Proctor and Matthews Architects
Developer
  • Corinthian Land
  • Project

2017 - Shortlisted

New Ground Cohousing

London EN5

Architect
  • Pollard Thomas Edwards
Developer
  • Hanover Housing Group
  • Older Women's Cohousing
  • Completed

2017 - Shortlisted

No 1 Grosvenor Square

London W1K

Architect
  • Eric Parry Architects
Developer
  • Lodha Developers
  • Project

2017 - Shortlisted

Northway House

London N20

Architect
  • RMA Architects
Developer
  • Redrow Homes London
  • Project
Northway House

2017 - Shortlisted

Oval Quarter

London SW9

Architect
  • PRP
Developer
  • Higgins
  • Pinnacle Regeneration Group
  • Regenter
  • Completed

2017 - Shortlisted

Paradise Gardens

London W6

Architect
  • Lifschutz Davidson Sandilands
Developer
  • Ravenscourt Studios Ltd
  • Completed

2017 - Shortlisted

Quarry Road

Winchester

Architect
  • Re-Format LLP
Developer
  • Abbotswood Properties / JLW Construction
  • Project

2017 - Shortlisted

Queens Court

London SE16

Architect
  • Child Graddon Lewis
Developer
  • Notting Hill Housing Group
  • Completed

2017 - Shortlisted

Richmond Green

London CR0

Architect
  • Bell Phillips Architects
Developer
  • LB Sutton
  • Project

2017 - Shortlisted

Silchester Estate

London W10

Architect
  • Haworth Tompkins
Developer
  • Peabody
  • Completed

2017 - Shortlisted

South Gardens Townhouses

London SE17

Architect
  • MaccreanorLavington
Developer
  • Lendlease
  • Project

2017 - Shortlisted

Southmere

London SE2

Architect
  • Proctor and Matthews Architects
  • Mecanoo Architecten
Developer
  • Peabody
  • Project

2017 - Shortlisted

Spring at Stonebridge Park

London NW10

Architect
  • Cullinan Studio
Developer
  • The Hyde Group
  • Completed

2017 - Shortlisted

St Johns Hill, Burridge Gardens, Phase 01

London SW11

Architect
  • HawkinsBrown
Developer
  • Peabody
  • Completed

2017 - Shortlisted

St Paul’s Way Trust School Expansion and Burdett Estate Regeneration

London E14

Architect
  • Pollard Thomas Edwards
Developer
  • Telford Homes
  • Poplar Harca
  • Project

2017 - Shortlisted

Stone Studios

London E9

Architect
  • Pollard Thomas Edwards
Developer
  • Groveworld
  • Project

2017 - Shortlisted

Stonebridge 29/30

London NW10

Architect
  • HTA Design LLP
Developer
  • The Hyde Group
  • Project

2017 - Shortlisted

Streatham Road

London SW16

Architect
  • Autor
Developer
  • Wallhill Ltd
  • Project

2017 - Shortlisted

Television Centre Townhouses – Plot F

London W12

Architect
  • Mikhail Riches
Developer
  • Stanhope Plc
  • Project

2017 - Shortlisted

The Atrium Building – East City Point

London E16

Architect
  • Shepheard Epstein Hunter (SEH)
Developer
  • Countryside Properties
  • Project

2017 - Shortlisted

The Cube Building

London N1

Architect
  • HawkinsBrown
Developer
  • Regal Homes
  • Completed

2017 - Shortlisted

The Echoes

Grays

Architect
  • Bell Phillips Architects
Developer
  • Thurrock Council
  • Completed

2017 - Shortlisted

The ExtraCare Charitable Trust Cottages

Birmingham

Architect
  • Stride Treglown
Developer
  • The ExtraCare Charitable Trust
  • Project

2017 - Shortlisted

The Fitzroy Falmouth

Falmouth

Architect
  • Allford Hall Monaghan Morris
Developer
  • PegasusLife
  • Project

2017 - Shortlisted

The Nightingale Estate

London E5

Architect
  • Karakusevic Carson Architects
  • Henley Halebrown
  • Stephen Taylor
Developer
  • London Borough of Hackney
  • Project

2017 - Shortlisted

The Vincent, Bristol

Bristol

Architect
  • Allford Hall Monaghan Morris
Developer
  • PegasusLife
  • Project

2017 - Shortlisted

Three The Square

Cambridge

Architect
  • Formation Architects
Developer
  • Brookgate Ltd
  • Project

2017 - Shortlisted

Tower Court

London E5

Architect
  • Adam Khan Architects
  • muf architecture/art
Developer
  • Hackney Council
  • Project

2017 - Shortlisted

Upper Tuesley

Surrey

Architect
  • HTA Design LLP
Developer
  • Barratt / David Wilson Homes
  • Completed

2017 - Shortlisted

Upton Village Plaistow Hospital

London E13

Architect
  • PCKO an AHR company
Developer
  • Peabody
  • Completed

2017 - Shortlisted

Vantage Point

London N19

Architect
  • GRID architects
Developer
  • Essential Living
  • Completed

2017 - Shortlisted

West Green Place

London N17

Architect
  • HTA Design LLP
Developer
  • Pocket Living
  • Project

2017 - Shortlisted

West Smithfield

London EC1A

Architect
  • tp bennett
Developer
  • Soho Ltd and United House Developments
  • Completed

2017 - Shortlisted

Weston Street

London SE1

Architect
  • Allford Hall Monaghan Morris
Developer
  • Freshire
  • Project

2017 - Shortlisted

Wharf Road

London N1

Architect
  • Pollard Thomas Edwards
Developer
  • Family Mosaic
  • Project

2017 - Shortlisted

Widcombe Hill

Bath

Architect
  • Stride Treglown
Developer
  • Iesis Ltd
  • Completed

2017 - Shortlisted

Willow Barns

Stoke-on-Trent

Architect
  • PRP
Developer
  • Sapphire Living (Consortium)
  • Completed